3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid, also known as 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid, is a stable form of vitamin C used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and skin-brightening effects. Commonly found in skincare formulations, it helps reduce the appearance of hyperpigmentation, promotes collagen synthesis, and contributes to a more even and radiant complexion.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.