Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate is a surfactant derived from coconut oil and fermented sugar, used in cosmetics for its cleansing and foaming properties. Often found in facial cleansers and gentle cleansing products, it helps remove dirt and impurities while maintaining a mild and non-irritating formulation suitable for sensitive skin.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.