Coco-Caprylate/Caprate is a plant-derived emollient commonly used in cosmetics for its lightweight and moisturizing properties. It is often included in skincare and haircare formulations to provide a silky, non-greasy feel while enhancing the spreadability and absorption of other ingredients.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.