Citric Acid Anhydrous is a weak organic acid derived from citrus fruits and is used in cosmetics as a pH adjuster, chelating agent, and antioxidant. It is often included in skincare formulations to regulate acidity, enhance stability, and promote gentle exfoliation for improved skin texture.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.