Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Castor Oil USP (United States Pharmacopeia) is a versatile vegetable oil commonly used in cosmetics for its emollient and moisturizing properties. Found in various skincare and haircare products, it helps hydrate the skin, condition the hair, and contributes to the overall texture and performance of cosmetic formulations.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.