Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil
Carrot seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the carrot plant and is known for its skin-rejuvenating properties. In cosmetics, it is often used for its antioxidant-rich composition, contributing to skincare formulations aimed at promoting skin health, reducing signs of aging, and providing nourishment to the skin.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.