Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil
Camphor Essential Oil is derived from the wood of the camphor tree and is used in cosmetics for its aromatic and cooling properties. It is often included in topical formulations such as balms and ointments for its soothing effect on the skin and to provide a refreshing sensation.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.