Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Abyssinian Seed Oil, also known as Crambe Oil, is a natural oil extracted from the seeds of the Abyssinian plant. Widely used in cosmetics, it serves as a lightweight and non-greasy emollient, offering moisturizing and conditioning properties. This oil is often incorporated into skincare and haircare products to promote hydration and enhance the overall texture of the skin and hair.
About Covalent Market
Shop over 5,000 in-stock chemicals and ingredients for beauty, personal and home cleaning products. Our vetted network of sellers offer in-stock materials at great prices and custom quantities. Sign up for a free account or contact us to see full documentation, quantity available, and browse the entire catalog.